This is super late, but I’m posting this anyway, cause I always like looking at these posts.
Total Amount of Books read: 205
Average Rating: 3,8
Total Amount of Pages read: 60.502
Favourite Books I Read This Year
- The Starless Sea (Erin Morgenstern)
- The Missing of Clairedelune (Christelle Dabos)
- Daisy Jones & The Six (Taylor Jenkins Reid)
- Over the Top: A Raw Journey to Self-Love (Jonathan Van Ness)
- Brave Face: A Memoir (Shaun David Hutchinson)
- Queenie (Candice Carty-Williams)
- Gideon the Ninth (Tamsyn Muir)
- Naturally Tan (Tan France)
- Blood Heir (Amelié Wen Zhao)
- Welcome to Night Vale (Joseph Fink)
Favourite Books I Read That Were Published This Year
- Burn (Patrick Ness)
- Marianengraben (Jasmin Schreiber)
- The Extraordinaries (T. J. Klune)
- How the King of Elfhame Learned to Hate Stories (Holly Black)
- Fence: Striking Distance (Sarah Rees Brennan)
- Ruthless Gods (Emily A. Duncan)
- To Sleep in a Sea of Stars (Christopher Paolini)
- QualityLand 2.0: Kikis Geheimnis (Marc-Uwe Kling)
- Bonds of Brass (Emily Skrutskie)
- Ich glaube ich hatte es schon (Michael Mittermeier)
Favourite Comics & Manga I Read This Year
- Given 05 (Natsuki Kizu)
- Fence: Rivals (C.S. Pacat, Johanna the Mad)
- Our Dining Table (Ort Mita)
- Beastars 9 (Paru Itagaki)
- Blue Flag 6 (Kaito)
- No. 6: The Manga Vol. 07 (Atsuko Asano)
- Fangirl Vol. 1 (Rainbow Rowell, Gabi Nam)
- Lore Olympus: Season 1 (Rachel Smythe)
- Depth of Field 2 (ENJO)
- Fullmetal Alchemist (Hiromu Arakawa)
Worst Books I Read This Year
- The Year We Fell Down (Sarina Bowen)
- Es war die Nachtigall (Katrin Bongard)
- Wicked As You Wish (Rin Chupeco)
- Once & Future (Amy Rose Capetta, Cori McCarthy)
- The Beautiful (Renée Ahdieh)
- Kingsbane (Claire LeGrand)
- Beach Read (Emily Henry)
- Get a Life, Chloe Brown (Talia Hibbert)
- Ever After (Olivia Vieweg)
- Dragon Age: Knight Errant #1(Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir)